Global Diagnostics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Global Diagnostics General Information

Description

Provider of managed radiology services to public and private healthcare providers. The company provides diagnostic imaging, medical reporting and radiology services to the healthcare providers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Imaging The South
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Watton Road
  • Norwich
  • Norfolk NR4 7TY
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0800 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Global Diagnostics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Global Diagnostics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Global Diagnostics Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Sheehan Chief Executive Officer
Tom Marshall Co-Founder & Clinical Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Global Diagnostics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial