Televida Servicios Sociosanitarios Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,013
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Televida Servicios Sociosanitarios General Information

Description

Provider of remote-assistance services. The company offers tele-homecare services to people needing support in their daily activities, mainly located in Catalonia, Andalusia and Murcia, Spain. It provides physiological and social support, medical assistance, security services and technical support for seniors and the medically dependent who live in their own homes.

Contact Information

Website
www.televida.es
Formerly Known As
Sergesa Televida
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • Avda. de Castilla
  • 2 Parque Empresarial San Fernando, edif. Munich 2ª Planta
  • 28830 San Fernando de Henares
  • Spain
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Televida Servicios Sociosanitarios Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Televida Servicios Sociosanitarios‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Televida Servicios Sociosanitarios Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Televida Servicios Sociosanitarios Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Televida Servicios Sociosanitarios‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial