Hero Network Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Hero Network General Information

Description

Provider of a social helping network. The company is a globally reaching helping platform that uses social media and technology platform to connect those in need with those who can help financially.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wish Upon A Hero
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Network Management Software
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 1640 Nixon Drive
  • Suite 336
  • Moorestown, NJ 08057
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hero Network Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Out of Business 01-Nov-2017 00.000 Completed Out of Business
4. Accelerator/Incubator 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 18-Sep-2014 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 06-Jan-2014 $1.56M $1.96M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Corporate 27-Oct-2010 $400K $400K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Hero Network’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Hero Network Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 000,000 00.000000 00.0 00 00.0 00 00 00.000
Series A 000,000 00.000000 00.00 000.0 000.00 00 000.0 00.000
To view Hero Network’s complete cap table history, request access »

Hero Network Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wade Pierson Chief Operating Officer
Dale Calder Executive Advisor
You’re viewing 2 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »