B3 Consulting Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 630
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • B3
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 11
  • Share Price
  • $7.18
  • (As of Monday Closing)

B3 Consulting Group General Information

Description

B3 Consulting Group AB is a Sweden based consultancy company which help businesses to streamline their IT operations by developing their technology, processes, strategies, and organization. The company has expertise in fields such as IT management, systems development, databases, telecommunications solutions, healthcare, infrastructure and cloud solutions, testing and quality management, and digital channels.

Contact Information

Website
www.b3.se
Formerly Known As
B3IT Management AB
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Stock Exchange
STO
Primary Office
  • Box 8
  • 101 20 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 0000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

B3 Consulting Group Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$7.18 $7.23 $3.73 - $7.41 $61.6M 8.58M 7.32K $0.26

B3 Consulting Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 60,460 58,550 61,326 66,505
Revenue 93,412 92,338 88,753 83,472
EBITDA 6,644 7,379 5,797 5,075
Net Income 2,103 2,485 1,130 2,686
Total Assets 58,214 62,440 55,830 47,364
Total Debt 11,339 14,029 15,267 8,844
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

B3 Consulting Group Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sven Uthorn Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Board Member and President
Claes Wiberg President
Harriet Piscator Chief Financial Officer
Annette Björklund Investor Relations
Håkan Lindberg Head, Business Development
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

B3 Consulting Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view B3 Consulting Group’s complete board members history, request access »

B3 Consulting Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

B3 Consulting Group Acquisitions (11)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 01-Jul-2019 000000000000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000 000000
000000 0000000000 21-Dec-2018 000000000000000000 00000 Consulting Services (B2B) 0000 000000
00000 0000000000 19-Nov-2018 000000000000000000 00000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000 000000
000000000 26-Feb-2018 000000000000000000 00.00 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000 000000
B3 Sentensia 06-Jul-2017 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
You’re viewing 5 of 11 acquisitions. Get the full list »

B3 Consulting Group Subsidiaries (7)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Nuway IT Consulting and Outsourcing Stockholm, Sweden 2016
000000 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) Stockholm, Sweden 0000
00000 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Jönköping, Sweden 0000
00000 & 0000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Stockholm, Sweden 0000
000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing MalmMalmöö, Sweden 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 subsidiaries. Get the full list »