Grupo Sallén Tech Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 45
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Grupo Sallén Tech General Information

Description

Developer of technologies to enhance bank security. The company develops products in the fields of security and banking automation, audio-visual activities, optical fibers, lasers, digital processors of images, paper detection systems, other products and technologies related to security and microelectronics.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sallén Electrónica
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Electronics (B2C)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • C/ de Lérida, 68
  • Binéfar
  • 22500 Huesca
  • Spain
+34 974 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Grupo Sallén Tech Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 30-Jul-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Grupo Sallén Tech’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Grupo Sallén Tech Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Elena Salamero President
Jose Clemente Chief Financial Officer
Fernando Romero Director Commercial & Commercial Manager
To view Grupo Sallén Tech’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Grupo Sallén Tech Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Grupo Sallén Tech Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Empresa Nacional de Innovación Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Najeti Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sepides Gestión PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Grupo Sallén Tech’s complete investors history, request access »