Heise & Dumrath Media Overview

  • Founded
  • 1935
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 153
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Heise & Dumrath Media General Information

Description

Provider of directory information services. The company is involved in the publishing of telephone and branch directories in Northern Germany as well as operates online portals and applications of phonebook directories and yellow pages.

Contact Information

Website
www.duf.de
Formerly Known As
Dumrath & Fassnacht
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Primary Office
  • Winsbergring 38
  • Postfach 54 09 40
  • 22525 Hamburg
  • Germany
+49 040 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Heise & Dumrath Media Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Heise & Dumrath Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Heise & Dumrath Media Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christoph Dumrath Managing Director
To view Heise & Dumrath Media’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Heise & Dumrath Media Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Heise & Dumrath Media Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 30-Jun-2013 0000 00000 Business/Productivity Software
Jobdoo 16-May-2007 Merger/Acquisition Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view Heise & Dumrath Media’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »