Ionisos Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7
  • Investments
  • 5

Ionisos General Information

Description

Ionisos is a provider of cold ionization and sterilization services based in Dagneux, France. The company utilizes ethylene oxide, gamma and beta radiation for cold sterilization of disposable medical supplies, bottles, capsules, stoppers, pharmaceutical industry raw materials and finished products to the medical, pharmaceuticals, cosmetics, automotive and food packaging sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.ionisos.com
Formerly Known As
Conservatome
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • Parc Dombes Cotiere Activites
  • 176 Route de Balan
  • 01120 Dagneux
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ionisos Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ionisos‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ionisos Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christoph Herkens President & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ionisos Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ionisos Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ionisos‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ionisos Investments (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 28-Jun-2019 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 000000000 0000000
0000000 0000000 09-Oct-2017 0000000000 Logistics 000000 0000000
0000000 000000 000 14-Sep-2017 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 000000000 0000000
00000 000000 0000 03-Nov-2016 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 000000 0000000
Ionmed Esterilizacion 25-Jul-2007 Buyout/LBO 00.000 Other Commercial Services
To view Ionisos’s complete investments history, request access »

Ionisos Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Steril Milano Other Commercial Services Monza, Italy 2009
0000000 0000000 Logistics Alliku küla, Estonia 0000
0000000 000000 000 Other Commercial Services Civrieux-d'Azergues, France 0000
000000 00000000000 Other Commercial Services Tarancon, Spain 0000
To view Ionisos’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »