Cassidy Turley Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 3,128
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 6

Cassidy Turley General Information

Description

Provider of real estate services. The company provides services such as capital markets advisory, corporate services, land acquisition and disposition, project & development services, project leasing, property management, tenant representation, practice groups and specialty services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CTMT
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 171 17th Street NorthWest
  • Suite 100
  • Atlanta, GA 30363
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cassidy Turley Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cassidy Turley‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cassidy Turley Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of real estate services. The company provides services such as capital markets advisory, corporate services, la
Buildings and Property
Atlanta, GA
3,128 As of 2014
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000 000.00

0000000

nsectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut eni
0000000000 00000000 (000)
New York, NY
0000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000 00000

00000 00

aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea com
0000000000 00000000 (000)
Johannesburg, South Africa
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Cassidy Turley Competitors (16)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Newmark (CRE) Corporation New York, NY 0000 00000 00000000 00000
00000 0000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Johannesburg, South Africa 000000&0
0000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Los Angeles, CA 000000 00000 000000000 00000
0000000 0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Dublin, Ireland 000 000000&0
0000000 000000 Corporation Singapore, Singapore 000
You’re viewing 5 of 16 competitors. Get the full list »

Cassidy Turley Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cassidy Turley Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000000 01-Aug-2014 000000000000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C) 0000000 000000
000 0000 000000 00 02-Jan-2013 000000000000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C)
000 00000000 14-Sep-2011 000000000000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 0000 00000000
000000 & 000000000 06-Aug-2011 000000000000000000 BPO/Outsource Services 0000 00000000
CAPSTAR Commercial Real Estate Services 11-Jan-2011 Merger/Acquisition BPO/Outsource Services 0000 00000000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 acquisitions. Get the full list »

Cassidy Turley Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 0. 00000 23-Apr-2010 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000000 000000
To view Cassidy Turley’s complete exits history, request access »