Vital Diagnostics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Vital Diagnostics General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of clinical chemistry and hematology analyzers. The company provides products and services for the clinical laboratory in the traditional in-vitro diagnostics market, with a focus on the physician's office, hospital and small-to-medium sized laboratory segments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Clinical Data Sales & Service
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Medical Supplies
Other Industries
Distributors (Healthcare)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 27 Wellington Road
  • Lincoln, RI 02865
  • United States
+1 (401) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vital Diagnostics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vital Diagnostics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vital Diagnostics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vital Diagnostics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial