Exeol Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Exeol General Information

Description

Manufacturer of hygiene products to catering and agri-food industries. The company offers detergents, degreasers, soil emulsions, disinfectants, antiseptics, washing and machine dishwashing liquids.

Contact Information

Website
www.exeol.fr
Formerly Known As
Finipar Industries, The Scientis Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Chemicals
Other Industries
Other Chemicals and Gases
Parent Company
Nehs Group
Primary Office
  • Rue Réné Barthélémy
  • Industrial Zone North East
  • 14100 Liseux
  • France
+33 02 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Exeol Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Exeol‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Exeol Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Frédéric Leautey Directeur Général Operations
Gilles Mignan Président Directeur Général
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Exeol Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Exeol‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial