ADM Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 37
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

ADM General Information

Description

Provider of an educational platform intended to connect, inspire, and coach professionals for collaboration and customer engagement. The company's platform offers professionals from the ICT sector a network of peers with whom they can exchange views, experiences, and knowledge about ICT and its application in business, enabling businesses to avail enriched services for better growth prospectus.

Contact Information

Website
www.adm.be
Formerly Known As
Antwerp Digital Mainport
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • P/A BDO Crossroad
  • Schaliënhoevedreef 20 / H
  • 2800 Mechelen
  • Belgium
+32 015 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ADM Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view ADM’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ADM Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jan De Schepper Chairman & President
Ingrid Hoffman General Manager
To view ADM’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ADM Board Members (63)

Name Representing Role Since
Alex Marin ADM Board Member 000 0000
Arnaud Bacros ADM Board Member 000 0000
Bernard Hullaert ADM Board Member 000 0000
Bert Ceuppens ADM Board Member 000 0000
Caroline Van Rompuy ADM Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 63 board members. Get the full list »

ADM Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ADM Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
AXE Investments Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view ADM’s complete investors history, request access »