EOS Saunatechnik Overview

  • Founded
  • 1944
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 150
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

EOS Saunatechnik General Information

Description

Manufacturer of high-end sauna equipment. The company offers a broad product portfolio of professional and premium sauna heaters, gas-powered heaters, control units, steam generators, infrared hardware and accessories related to all of these products to hotels, resorts and spas.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
sauna EOS, Driedorfer Saunatechnik, EOS-Werke Günther
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Schneiderstriesch 1
  • 35759 Driedorf
  • Germany
+49 02775 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EOS Saunatechnik Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EOS Saunatechnik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EOS Saunatechnik Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rainer Kunz Geschäftsführer & General Manager
Michael Meis Managing Director
To view EOS Saunatechnik’s complete executive team members history, request access »

EOS Saunatechnik Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EOS Saunatechnik Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EOS Saunatechnik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial