Selexyz Boekhandels Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 600
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Selexyz Boekhandels General Information

Description

Operator of a chain of bookstores. The company through its chain of stores offer textbooks, dictionaries, atlases, exam preparation materials, study materials and related products.

Contact Information

Website
www.selexyz.nl
Formerly Known As
Boekhandels Groep Nederlands
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Other Retail
Other Consumer Products and Services
Acquirer
Polare
Primary Office
  • De Poort 42
  • 3991 Houten
  • Netherlands
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Selexyz Boekhandels Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Selexyz Boekhandels‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Selexyz Boekhandels Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Selexyz Boekhandels Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Selexyz Boekhandels‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial