LF (Korea) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1954
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 991
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 093050
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $17.98
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

LF (Korea) General Information

Description

LF Corp is engaged in the apparel manufacturing industry in Korea. Its business involves the manufacture and marketing of all types of apparel under brand names such as Lafuma, Daks, Hazzy's, Joseph, Vince, Allegri, TNGT, Jillstuart and MOGG. Its suite of products includes women's wear, sportswear and outdoors, accessories and lifestyle items.

Contact Information

Website
www.lfcorp.com
Formerly Known As
LG Fashion
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Luxury Goods
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • LF, 870, Eonju-ro
  • Gangnam-gu
  • Seoul, 06017
  • South Korea
+82 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LF (Korea) Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$17.98 $18.20 $9.74 - $19.38 $512M 28.5M 179K $0.71

LF (Korea) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 735,710 729,152 913,784 489,948
Revenue 1,409,178 1,363,992 1,587,993 1,552,784
EBITDA 131,873 123,389 151,607 146,279
Net Income 20,191 14,661 58,010 75,714
Total Assets 2,115,499 2,272,798 2,086,697 1,477,093
Total Debt 620,240 715,883 605,142 166,155
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

LF (Korea) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bon-Keul Koo President & Chief Executive Officer
To view LF (Korea)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

LF (Korea) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LF (Korea) Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 17-Oct-2017 000000000000000000 00000 Restaurants and Bars
Gourmet F&B Korea 06-Sep-2017 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Food Products
To view LF (Korea)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

LF (Korea) Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 0&0 00000 Food Products Seoul, South Korea 0000
To view LF (Korea)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »