Le Groupe Medifutur Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Le Groupe Medifutur General Information

Description

Provider of dialysis, endoscopy and interventional radiology services based in Aubagne, France. The company operates nephrological and radiology clinics and offers treatment services to patients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dial Invest SAS, Dial Invest S.A.S., Dial Invest
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 33 Boulevard Farigoules
  • 13400 Aubagne
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Le Groupe Medifutur Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Le Groupe Medifutur‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Le Groupe Medifutur Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Josette Araud Director General
Gilles Schutz Founder
To view Le Groupe Medifutur’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Le Groupe Medifutur Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Le Groupe Medifutur Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Le Groupe Medifutur‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial