Sergic Overview

  • Founded
  • 1963
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 600
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 2

Sergic General Information

Description

Developer of property development and real estate transaction platform designed to help users to sell their properties. The company's platform helps users to sell their apartments, office buildings, vacation homes, condominiums, and rental properties, enabling users to connect with the buyers easily.

Contact Information

Website
www.sergic.com
Formerly Known As
Simnor
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 6 Rue Konrad Adenauer
  • CS 71031 59447
  • 59290 Wasquehal
  • France
+33 03 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sergic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-May-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 01-Dec-2005 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Sergic’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Sergic Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Etienne Dequirez Chief Executive Officer, General Manager & Chairman
Eric Derely President, Managing Director & Chairman of the Supervisory Board
Sylvain Fournier Directeur Administratif et Financier Adjoint
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sergic Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Etienne Dequirez Sergic Chief Executive Officer, General Manager & Chairman 000 0000
To view Sergic’s complete board members history, request access »

Sergic Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sergic Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Groupe IRD Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Nord Capital Partenaires PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Sergic’s complete investors history, request access »

Sergic Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 11-Jul-2011 000000000000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C)
0000000 0000000 11-Jul-2011 000000000000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C)
000 0000000000 11-Jul-2011 000000000000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C)
00000 000000 00 0' 11-Jul-2011 000000000000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C)
Sedaf Construction 04-Aug-2010 Merger/Acquisition Real Estate Services (B2C) 0000 000000
To view Sergic’s complete acquisitions history, request access »