Compass Efficient Model Portfolios Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Compass Efficient Model Portfolios General Information

Description

Provider of investment products and services. The company offers investment advisory and asset management services for individuals and businessmen. It provides a smart beta indexing approach that combines fundamental criteria with volatility weighting to seek to improve an investor's ability to outperform traditional indexing strategies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Compass Advisory Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 213 Overlook Circle
  • Suiite A
  • Brentwood, TN 37027
  • United States
+1 (615) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Compass Efficient Model Portfolios Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Compass Efficient Model Portfolios‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Compass Efficient Model Portfolios Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephen Hammers Co-Founder & Chief Investment Officer
David Moore Co-Founder & Chairman
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Compass Efficient Model Portfolios Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Compass Efficient Model Portfolios Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view Compass Efficient Model Portfolios’s complete board members history, request access »

Compass Efficient Model Portfolios Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Compass Efficient Model Portfolios Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Compass Efficient Model Portfolios‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial