Antevenio Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 497
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 8

Antevenio General Information

Description

Antevenio SA operates in an online marketing industry. The company specializes in performance and brand marketing. It has two segments that drive the operations - Online Advertising and Technology services. The company offers advertising, content marketing, and cross-channel technology solutions. It generates a majority of its revenue from the Online Advertising Segment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Network Advertising
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Inversiones y Servicios Publicitarios
Former Stock Listing
ALANT
Primary Office
  • Marqués de Riscal
  • 11 - 2°
  • 28010 Madrid
  • Spain
+34 914 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Antevenio Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Antevenio‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Antevenio Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Antevenio SA operates in an online marketing industry. The company specializes in performance and brand marketing. It ha
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Madrid, Spain
497 As of 2020
00.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000

000000 0

aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. E
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
New York, NY
000000000 -

0000 000

t, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. U
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Boston, MA
000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Antevenio Competitors (14)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Direct Agents Private Debt Financed New York, NY 000000000 -
0000 00000000 Corporation Boston, MA 000
00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Milan, Italy 000000&0
000000 00000000000 Private Debt Financed San Diego, CA 00 000000000 -
0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Los Angeles, CA 000 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 competitors. Get the full list »

Antevenio Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrea Monge Chief Executive Officer
Fernando Rodés President
Jesús Pérez Chief Financial Officer, Spain & Latam and Consolidation Director
Jesus Mera Chief Operating Officer
Charly Rodriguez Chief Strategy Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Antevenio Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Antevenio Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Antevenio‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Antevenio Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000000 000 07-Oct-2019 000000000000000000 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
000000000 0000000 04-Mar-2019 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 0é000 0000í0-0000000000
00000000000 12-Jul-2017 000000000000000000 00.000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000000 000000
000000 29-Oct-2015 000000000000000000 Other Software 000000 000000
Clash-Media 01-Aug-2012 Merger/Acquisition Media and Information Services (B2B)
You’re viewing 5 of 8 acquisitions. Get the full list »

Antevenio Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
B2MarketTPlace Ecommerce Consulting Group Media and Information Services (B2B) Madrid, Spain 2017
000000000 0000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Madrid, Spain 0000
000000 Other Software Madrid, Spain 0000
00000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) New York, NY 0000
To view Antevenio’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »