Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Makheia

Makheia
1994 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
ALMAK STOCK SYMBOL
7 INVESTMENTS
$1.46 SHARE PRICE (As of Monday Closing)
Description

Makheia Group is an independent communication company, providing corporate contents, marketing content and digital content in France.

Website
Formerly Known As
Médiagérance
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Connectivity Products
Telecommunications Service Providers
Wireless Communications Equipment
Stock Exchange
PAR
Primary Office
  • 125 rue de Saussure
  • 75017 Paris
  • France

+33 01 00 00 00 00
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Makheia’s full profile, request a free trial.

Makheia Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$1.12 - $2.40 $13.8M $1.43 -$0.11 4.47K 9.4M

Makheia Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Dec-2018
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 19,269 19,269 28,647 22,960
Revenue 21,005 21,005 22,060 21,564
EBITDA (797) (797) (653) (1,486)
Net Income (929) (929) (791) (1,130)
Total Assets 29,165 29,165 31,426 26,389
Total Debt 5,380 5,380 6,042 5,362
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Makheia Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Makheia‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Makheia Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 11-Dec-2014 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services
00 00000000 000000 05-Jun-2014 000000000000000000 Consulting Services (B2B)
000 00000 06-Jan-2014 000000000000000000 Other Information Technology
000000 0000000 18-Jun-2012 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
La Forme Interactive 25-Jul-2011 Merger/Acquisition Social Content 0000000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Makheia Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 000000000000 01-Oct-2001 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000000
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Makheia Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
La Deuxieme Maison Consulting Services (B2B) Paris, France 2005
000 00000 Other Information Technology Paris, France 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Makheia Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Makheia‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Makheia Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Cécile Chapel Director of Public Affairs
Edouard Rencker Président Directeur Général & Chairman

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 5 executives. Get the full list »

Makheia Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 0000000 Makheia Président Directeur Général & Chairman 000 0000