Pretio Interactive Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 4

Pretio Interactive General Information

Description

Operator of marketing company intended to connect brands to highly-engaged consumers across their digital lives. The company engages with hundreds of thousands of consumers across proprietary brands and websites and collects unique insights into who consumers are, what they are shopping for, and their personal interests, enabling clients to connect the right consumer at the right moment and drive measurable results.

Contact Information

Website
www.pretio.in
Formerly Known As
RewardsDen
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 2031 Store Street
  • Victoria, British Columbia V8T 5L9
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pretio Interactive Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Accelerator/Incubator 23-Aug-2013 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 12-Jul-2013 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-May-2012 Completed Startup
To view Pretio Interactive’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Pretio Interactive Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tyrone Sinclair Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Nick French Controller
Alyssa Hansen Manager of Business Development
Vivienne Damatan Vice President of People and Operations
You’re viewing 4 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pretio Interactive Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Brad Johns Yaletown Partners Board Member 000 0000
To view Pretio Interactive’s complete board members history, request access »

Pretio Interactive Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pretio Interactive Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
The Alacrity Foundation Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Wesley Clover Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Yaletown Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Accelerate Tectoria Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Pretio Interactive’s complete investors history, request access »

Pretio Interactive Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000 000 24-Oct-2014 000000000000000000 Application Software 000 00000000
To view Pretio Interactive’s complete acquisitions history, request access »