Prasanna Purple Mobility Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • (Cancelled)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

Prasanna Purple Mobility Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of bus transportation services created to be people's chosen brand universally, in mobility services. The company's array of end to end mobility services include inter-city buses, bus and car rental, employee mobility and school bus services, hop- on hop off city sightseeing along with group tours to travel within the country and abroad through luxury buses like Volvo, Mercedes and Tata sleeper coaches which are safe, efficient and economical, enabling individual, corporate, public and private sectors to get very high levels of service in passenger mass transit operations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Prasanna Tours & Travels
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Road
Primary Office
  • 501 Mayfair Tower-I
  • Old Mumbai Pune Road, Wakdewadi
  • Pune, Maharashtra 411005
  • India
+91 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Prasanna Purple Mobility Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Prasanna Purple Mobility Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Prasanna Purple Mobility Solutions Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chhaya Palrecha Chief Financial Officer
Rohit Pardeshi Chief Operating Officer
Prasanna Patwardhan Chairman & Managing Director
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Prasanna Purple Mobility Solutions Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000000 0000000000 Prasanna Purple Mobility Solutions Chairman & Managing Director 000 0000
0 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 Ambit Pragma Ventures Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Prasanna Purple Mobility Solutions’s complete board members history, request access »

Prasanna Purple Mobility Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Prasanna Purple Mobility Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Prasanna Purple Mobility Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Prasanna Purple Mobility Solutions Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000000 00 01-Jan-2015 0000000000 Automotive
To view Prasanna Purple Mobility Solutions’s complete investments history, request access »