MAD Studios Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

MAD Studios General Information

Description

Operator of a production house engaged in making of film, television and advertising content. The company's units are located in the heart of Mumbai city, offering state-of-the-art production equipment and shooting studios, coupled with highly qualified technicians along with skilled and extensively experienced crew members that have produced 11 Bollywood features, over 1500 commercials and various seasons of television content all filmed in 29 countries across 6 continents.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MAD Entertainment
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Unit Number 2, 12/13/14
  • Aarey Milk Colony, Goregaon East
  • Mumbai, 400065
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MAD Studios Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MAD Studios‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MAD Studios Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sunil Manchanda Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Krishna Kotian Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

MAD Studios Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MAD Studios‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial