All Central Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

All Central General Information

Description

Provider of railroad transportation of freight. The company engages in linking production centers of industrialized products such as cement, wine, water, soy pellets and oil, minerals and agriculture to ports and consumption centers such as Buenos Aires and Rosario.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ferrocarril Buenos Aires Al Pacifico San Martin
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Road
Rail
Primary Office
  • Avda Santa Fe 4636
  • Buenos Aires, 1425
  • Argentina
+54 011 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

All Central Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore All Central‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial