Rainier Therapeutics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Rainier Therapeutics General Information

Description

Developer of cancer therapeutics technology intended to offer advanced targeted therapy for bladder cancer. The company's technology uses Vofatamab, a human monoclonal antibody that targets and specifically blocks the activity of FGFR3 (fibroblast growth factor receptor 3), enabling medical practitioners to treat patients with early-stage and metastatic bladder cancer effectively.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BioClin Therapeutics
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Other Industries
Biotechnology
Primary Office
  • 1040 Davis Street
  • Suite 202
  • San Leandro, CA 94577
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rainier Therapeutics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Out of Business 04-Mar-2021 0000 Completed Out of Business
6. Later Stage VC 23-Jul-2019 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC (Series B) 30-Apr-2018 0000 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 28-Mar-2015 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A2) 04-Jun-2014 0000 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A1) $16M $19M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 28-Dec-2012 $3M $3M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Rainier Therapeutics’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Rainier Therapeutics Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Rainier Therapeutics’s complete cap table history, request access »

Rainier Therapeutics Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of cancer therapeutics technology intended to offer advanced targeted therapy for bladder cancer. The company'
Drug Discovery
San Leandro, CA
11 As of 2015
0000
00000000 00 0000

0000 000

ore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip
0000 000000000
Cambridge, MA
00 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000

00000000

abore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nis
0000 000000000
Saint Louis, MO
0 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Rainier Therapeutics Competitors (74)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Aura Biosciences Venture Capital-Backed Cambridge, MA 00 00000 00000000000 00000
000000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Saint Louis, MO 0 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000 00000000000 Formerly VC-backed Cambridge, MA 00 00000 000000 - 000 00000
0000 000000 Formerly VC-backed San Diego, CA 00 00000 00000000 00000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Carrollton, TX 00 000.00 00 000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 74 competitors. Get the full list »

Rainier Therapeutics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial