Estify Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 34
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A3
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.84M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 8

Estify General Information

Description

Developer of an automation software designed to bridge the gap between insurance carriers and collision repair shops. The company's software offers a transfer tool that automates the integration of estimate data between auto insurance companies and body shops along with making automotive repair safer and efficient, enabling collision repair shop owners and employees to improve their everyday business practices.

Contact Information

Website
new.estify.com
Formerly Known As
Autobid
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Other Insurance
Primary Office
  • 7900 Xerxes Avenue South
  • Suite 1400
  • Bloomington, MN 55431
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000

Estify Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Estify Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC (Series A3) 31-Jul-2018 $1.84M 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC (Series A3) 17-Jul-2017 000 00.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series A2) 19-Aug-2016 00.00 00.000 000.00 Completed Startup
3. Early Stage VC (Series A1) 08-Dec-2015 00.00 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round 24-Apr-2013 $800K $820K 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 03-May-2012 $70K $20K Completed Startup
To view Estify’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Estify Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A3 000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.00
Series A2 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00 00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A1 648,793 $0.000100 8% $3.85 $3.85 1x $3.85 15.63%
Seed 365,147 $0.000100 8% $2.67 $2.67 1x $2.67 8.8%
To view Estify’s complete cap table history, request access »

Estify Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an automation software designed to bridge the gap between insurance carriers and collision repair shops. Th
Business/Productivity Software
Bloomington, MN
34 As of 2021
0000
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 0000

00000000

aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Ex
000000000000000000000 00000000
Exton, PA
000 As of 0000
000.00
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

000 0000

ris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate vel
000000000000000000000 00000000
Chicago, IL
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Estify Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Internet Pipeline Formerly PE-Backed Exton, PA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000 00000000000 00 Private Equity-Backed Chicago, IL 0000 00000 000000000 00000
00 000000 Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
0000000 Formerly VC-backed Elk Grove, CA 000000&0
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Phoenix, AZ 00 0000 00000000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

Estify Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Adam Plotkin ff Venture Capital Board Member 000 0000
Alex Soffe Kickstart Seed Fund Board Member 000 0000
Neil Chheda Romulus Capital Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Estify Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Estify Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Flight Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kickstart Seed Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Amplify.LA Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
ff Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kris Bjornerud Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »