Pikval Overview

  • Founded
  • 1950
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Pikval General Information

Description

Designer, manufacturer and installer of shop furnishing concepts and customized fittings. The company operates as a domestic furniture store designer by providing retail space and uses its knowledge of furniture design and technical design to develop cost effective and durable furniture products. Its customers include retail business chains, department stores and public spaces in Finland, Nordic and Baltic countries as well as Russia.

Contact Information

Website
www.pikval.fi
Formerly Known As
GWS Pikval
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Haapaniementie 3
  • 40800 Vaajakoski
  • Finland
+358 020 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pikval Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pikval‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pikval Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Pikval’s complete board members history, request access »

Pikval Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pikval Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pikval‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial