Fredman Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 82
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Fredman Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer of hygienic, disposable, safe and high-quality domestic and professional kitchen products intended to ensure both flavor and safety of the food is top notch. The company's hygienic, disposable, safe and high-quality domestic and professional kitchen products includes a igital system for HACCP, Eskimo Elmukelmua wrap, filter bags, cling film, foil, Carita fiber cloths and Comple-pots ensuring a high level of hygiene in professional kitchens and reducing spoilage.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Euracon Oy
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Paper Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Other Containers and Packaging
Primary Office
  • Vänrikinkuja 3
  • 02600 Espoo
  • Finland
+358 09 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fredman Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fredman Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fredman Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Fredman Managing Director
Pauli Aaltonen Director, Information Technology
Clas Fredman Director, Logistics
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Fredman Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial