Taalus Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 3

Taalus General Information

Description

Provider of managed information technology and managed print services. The company provides managed services including managed print, network and communications, project management and infrastructure services. It also offers integrated suite of ICT products and services to businesses that drive efficiencies and improve internal processes whilst reducing costs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tern Rand
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Other Information Technology
Primary Office
  • 70 Church Road
  • Aston
  • Birmingham B6 5TY
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Taalus Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Taalus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Taalus Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Taalus Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Taalus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Taalus Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000000 30-May-2013 0000000000 00000 Other IT Services 0000000 00000000 00.0
00000 0000000 22-Jun-2011 0000000000 Business Equipment and Supplies 0000000 00000000 00.0
Malvolio 19-Feb-2010 Merger/Acquisition Systems and Information Management
To view Taalus’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »