Alsop & Partners Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Alsop & Partners General Information

Description

Provider of architectural services. The company provides architectural, urban planning and multimedia practice services. The company specializes in building architecture employing modernist elements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Alsop Architects
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Parkgate Studio
  • 41 Parkgate Road
  • London SW11 4NP
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alsop & Partners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alsop & Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alsop & Partners Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephen Pimbley Managing Director
William Alsop Owner & Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Alsop & Partners Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alsop & Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial