Codeanywhere Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $213K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 5

Codeanywhere General Information

Description

Provider of a code editing platform designed to help developers to collaborate and run code together. The company's platform helps users to share their files, folders as well as develop, maintain and collaborate on their websites and application from any browser, anywhere in the world, enabling users to edit, collaborate and run their projects from any device.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PHPanywhere
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Primary Office
  • 2443 Fillmore Street
  • Suite 380-7365
  • San Francisco, CA 94115
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Codeanywhere Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Early Stage VC 13-Nov-2014 $213K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 14-Aug-2014 0000 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Corporate (Series A) 15-Jul-2013 $598K $633K 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 12-Mar-2011 $35K $35K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Codeanywhere’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Codeanywhere Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 000,000 00.000000 00 00 00 00 000
To view Codeanywhere’s complete cap table history, request access »

Codeanywhere Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a code editing platform designed to help developers to collaborate and run code together. The company's plat
Software Development Applications
San Francisco, CA
5 As of 2021
00000
0000000000 0 00000

0000.00

exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in repre
00000000 00000000000 000000000000
San Francisco, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

00000000

exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in repr
00000000 00000000000 000000000000
Mountain View, CA
0 As of 0000
00.000
000000&0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Codeanywhere Competitors (12)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Repl.it Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Mountain View, CA 0 00.000 000000&0 00.000
00000 (00000000 00 Venture Capital-Backed Austin, TX 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000 000000 Formerly VC-backed Austin, TX 00 00.000 000000&0 00.000
0000000000 Formerly VC-backed Boston, MA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 12 competitors. Get the full list »

Codeanywhere Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vedran Jukić Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Ivan Burazin Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Codeanywhere’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Codeanywhere Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Codeanywhere Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Michael Dornbrook Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Right Side Capital Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sergey Gribov Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Techstars Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
World Wide Web Hosting Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Codeanywhere’s complete investors history, request access »

Codeanywhere Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 20-Jun-2017 000000000000000000 Software Development Applications 0000 0000000
To view Codeanywhere’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Codeanywhere Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 Software Development Applications Patras, Greece
To view Codeanywhere’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »