access.mobile Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $400K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

access.mobile General Information

Description

Provider of mobile-device technology. The company offers mobile-device services in the African countries of Uganda, Rwanda and Tanzania. The company develops mobile solutions for an array of sectors, including business, government and other entities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
access.mobile LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Wireless Service Providers
Other Industries
Communication Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 1031 33rd Street
  • Suite 177
  • Denver, CO 80205
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

access.mobile Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Angel (individual) 09-Jul-2015 $400K 00000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 07-Oct-2013 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view access.mobile’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

access.mobile Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kaakpema Yelpaala Co-Founder & Chairman
Josiah Hatch Corporate Secretary & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

access.mobile Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Jeremy Shamos access.mobile Board Member 000 0000
Josiah Hatch access.mobile Corporate Secretary & Board Member 000 0000
Kaakpema Yelpaala access.mobile Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
Michael Kubayanda access.mobile Board Member 000 0000
Nyema Tubman access.mobile Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

access.mobile Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

access.mobile Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
StartUp Health Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view access.mobile’s complete investors history, request access »