Bernard Hodes Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Bernard Hodes Group General Information

Description

Provider of advertising and branding services. The company provides advertising, employment branding, strategic media planning, promotional marketing, public relations and other specialty communications services.

Contact Information

Website
www.hodes.com
Formerly Known As
Bernard Hodes Advertising
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 220 East 42nd Street
  • 14th Floor
  • New York, NY 10017
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bernard Hodes Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bernard Hodes Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bernard Hodes Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of advertising and branding services. The company provides advertising, employment branding, strategic media pl
Human Capital Services
New York, NY
000000000000

000 0000

. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla paria
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Lafayette, CA
000000&0

000000 0

rud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in r
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Bernard Hodes Group Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
krt marketing Corporate Backed or Acquired Lafayette, CA 000000&0
000000 00000000000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 000 000000000000
000 00000000000 00 Formerly PE-Backed Cleveland, OH 000000&0
0000000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 000.00 000000000
000 000000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Saint Louis, MO 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

Bernard Hodes Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roopesh Nair President & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bernard Hodes Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bernard Hodes Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bernard Hodes Group Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 23-Feb-2016 0000000000 Human Capital Services 0000000 0000
To view Bernard Hodes Group’s complete investments history, request access »