Symphony Talent Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 350
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 2

Symphony Talent General Information

Description

Operator of a global leader in employer brand and candidate experience solutions for some of the world's leading brands. The company offers a recruitment platform that uses a cloud-based software suite for talent acquisition and is the only omnichannel analytics engine combine employer branding, recruitment marketing, candidate management, and employee engagement to deliver relevant experiences for candidates, employers and employees.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Findly Talent
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 19 West 34th Street, 10th Floor
  • Suite 1000
  • New York, NY 10001
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Symphony Talent Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Symphony Talent‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Symphony Talent Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a global leader in employer brand and candidate experience solutions for some of the world's leading brands.
Human Capital Services
New York, NY
350 As of 2019
00000
000000000 - 00000

0000000

sse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in
000000000000000000000 00000000
New York, NY

00000

rehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat c
000000000000000000000 00000000
Holmdel, NJ
0000 As of 0000
0000
000000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Symphony Talent Competitors (52)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Avature Corporation New York, NY
00000 Private Equity-Backed Holmdel, NJ 0000 0000 000000000 0000
00000000 000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Chicago, IL 000 00000 000000000 - 00000
000000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed Ambler, PA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Chicago, IL 0000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 52 competitors. Get the full list »

Symphony Talent Executive Team (22)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roopesh Nair Chief Executive Officer & President
Carl Calarco Chief Financial Officer
Gunnar Kiene Chief Creative Officer, US and Chief Experience Officer
Ben Harlow Joint Chief Creative Officer
Will Jeffreys Joint Chief Creative Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 22 executive team members. Get the full list »

Symphony Talent Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Symphony Talent Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Symphony Talent‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Symphony Talent Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 01-Nov-2019 0000000000 Human Capital Services 0000000 0000
Bernard Hodes Group 16-Jul-2013 Buyout/LBO Human Capital Services 0000 00000000 00.0
To view Symphony Talent’s complete investments history, request access »

Symphony Talent Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 000000000 Human Capital Services Concord, MA 0000
To view Symphony Talent’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »