Outmatch Overview

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 300

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 11

  • Investments
  • 9

Outmatch General Information

Description

Developer of talent analytics software intended to help global companies to boost talent acquisition performance. The company's platform offers candidate assessment, video interviewing, automated reference checks, culture analysis, leadership and employee development assessment, enabling clients to predict candidate success on the job and increase employee performance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Chequed.com, Assess Systems, Pomello, The Devine Group, Checkster, FurstPerson, Launchpad
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • One Galleria Tower, 13355 Noel Road
  • Suite 1500
  • Dallas, TX 75240
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Outmatch Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Outmatch‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Outmatch Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of talent analytics software intended to help global companies to boost talent acquisition performance. The co
Business/Productivity Software
Dallas, TX
300 As of 2021
000.00
0000000 0000

000000

iqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commo
000000000000000000000 00000000
Austin, TX
00 As of 0000
000000000 -

000 00

. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla paria
000000000000000000000 00000000
Westwood, MA
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Outmatch Competitors (21)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
CareerPlug Corporation Austin, TX 00 000000000 -
000 0000000000 000 Private Equity-Backed Westwood, MA 000 00000 000000000000 00000
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Novato, CA 00 000000000000
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Indianapolis, IN 000 000.00 000000000
000 Corporation Walldorf, Germany 000000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 21 competitors. Get the full list »

Outmatch Patents

Outmatch Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20150100667-A1 Optimizing content delivery Inactive 08-Oct-2013 000000000
US-20130290210-A1 System and method for automating pre-employment assessment Inactive 27-Apr-2012 0000000000 0
US-8745083-B1 System and method for matching candidates with personnel needs Inactive 31-Oct-2011 G06F30/394

Outmatch Executive Team (21)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Oliver Staehelin Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Wilson Warmack Chief Operating Officer
Layne Deutscher Sr. Chief Legal Officer
William Hamilton Chief Marketing Officer
Jim Trimarco Chief Revenue Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 21 executive team members. Get the full list »

Outmatch Board Members (13)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Camden Partners Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Rubicon Technology Partners Board Member 000 0000
00 000000 Rubicon Technology Partners Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000000 Outmatch Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 board members. Get the full list »

Outmatch Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Outmatch Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Outmatch‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Outmatch Investments & Acquisitions (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 11-May-2021 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000 0000
000000000 17-Nov-2020 0000000000 Human Capital Services 0000 0000
00000000000 26-Oct-2020 0000000000 Human Capital Services 0000 0000
000000000 000 22-Sep-2020 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000 0000
The Devine Group 02-Apr-2019 Buyout/LBO Business/Productivity Software 0000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Outmatch Subsidiaries (5)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Harver Business/Productivity Software Amsterdam, Netherlands 2013
000000000 00000000 Business/Productivity Software London, United Kingdom 0000
000000000 Human Capital Services Novato, CA 0000
00000000000 Human Capital Services Chicago, IL 0000
000000 0000000 (00 Human Capital Services Dallas, TX 0000
To view Outmatch’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »