SFC Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 8

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 768

  • Portfolio
  • 429

  • Exits
  • 126

Exits

SFC Capital General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2012, SFC Capital is a venture capital firm based in London, United Kingdom. The firm seeks to invest in seed-stage, early-stage, later-stage, and growth-stage companies. The firm prefers to invest in any sector.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
Startup Funding Club, Startup Funding Limited, Startup Funding Ltd
Year Founded
2012
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Other Investor Types
Angel Group
Corporate Office
  • Saint Georges Court
  • Winnington Avenue
  • Northwich CW8 4EE
  • England, United Kingdom

SFC Capital Investments (768)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Kaldi Financial Technology 03-Jul-2024 Early Stage VC 00.000 Financial Software Startup
HMS 01-Jul-2024 00000 00000 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
Replikate Neuro 01-Jul-2024 00000 00000 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
Augmentaero 27-Jun-2024 00000 00000 Business/Productivity Software Startup
HyWaves 25-Jun-2024 00000 00000 00000 Other Energy Services Generating Revenue
AnalystPro 21-Jun-2024 00000 00000 00000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
AdvisoryAI 17-Jun-2024 00000 00000 00000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
Pipeline Organics 11-Jun-2024 00000 00000 00000 Energy Production Generating Revenue
Route10 10-Jun-2024 Early Stage VC 00000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
Voltshare 10-Jun-2024 Later Stage VC 00000 Electronics (B2C) Generating Revenue 000000 000000000
You’re viewing 10 of 768 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SFC Capital Exits (126)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Personify XP 21-Jun-2024 Buyout/LBO
Audiowolf 28-May-2024 000 00 00000000
Ember (Financial Software) 17-May-2024 00000 00000 00 00.000
Upsurance 16-May-2024 0000000000: 000000
Sociate 11-May-2024 000 00 00000000
Work-Happy 27-Apr-2024 000 00 00000000
Orbit 11-Apr-2024 000000000000000000
Moonalabs 15-Mar-2024 0000000000: 000000
Vape Good E-Liquid 12-Mar-2024 Bankruptcy: Liquidation
PeopleForce 19-Feb-2024 Later Stage VC 000
You’re viewing 10 of 126 exits. Get the full list »

SFC Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

SFC Capital Management, Team & Partners (30)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Stephen Page Chief Executive Officer & Founder 00 00 0 Northwich, United Kingdom
Angelika Burawska Chief Operating Officer Northwich, United Kingdom
Joseph Zipfel Chief Investment Officer 00 0 0 Northwich, United Kingdom
Mark Tayler Director Northwich, United Kingdom
Yosra El Hadri Compliance Executive Northwich, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 30 team members. Get the full list »

SFC Capital Co-Investors (366)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
KCP Nominees 41 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Plug and Play Tech Center 00 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Innvotec 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Concept Ventures (London) 0 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
SyndicateRoom 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 366 co-investors. Get the full list »

SFC Capital FAQs

  • What is SFC Capital?

    Founded in 2012, SFC Capital is a venture capital firm based in London, United Kingdom.

  • When was SFC Capital founded?

    SFC Capital was founded in 2012.

  • Who is the founder of SFC Capital?

    Stephen Page and Stephen Page are the founders of SFC Capital.

  • Who is the CEO of SFC Capital?

    Stephen Page is the CEO of SFC Capital.

  • Where is SFC Capital headquartered?

    SFC Capital is headquartered in Northwich, United Kingdom.

  • What is SFC Capital's total asset value?

    SFC Capital has around 00000 in total assets under management.

  • How many investments has SFC Capital made?

    SFC Capital has made 768 investments.

  • What has SFC Capital invested in?

    SFC Capital has made numerous investments in companies like Kaldi Financial Technology, HMS, and Replikate Neuro within the Financial Software and Media and Information Services (B2B) industries.

  • What has SFC Capital invested in recently?

    SFC Capital's latest investment was on 03-Jul-2024 in Kaldi Financial Technology, a company within the Financial Software industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »