Adler & Allan Overview

  • Founded
  • 1926
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 630
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 11

Adler & Allan General Information

Description

Provider of oil and environmental services based in the United Kingdom. The company's wide range of environmental risk reduction services includes spill response, fuel services, industrial water jetting and cleansing, fuel and tank installation, waste management and separator and interceptor services, enabling customers to receive quick and efficient clean-up services for environmental restoration.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Coal and Coke Merchants
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 80 Station Parade
  • Harrogate HG1 1HQ
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Adler & Allan Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adler & Allan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Adler & Allan Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Henrik Pedersen Group Managing Director
Andrew Clarke Board Member and Operations Director
Michael Dunn Finance Director & Board Member
Michael Willink Group Development Director
Mark Griffiths Head, Business Development
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Adler & Allan Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Adler & Allan Board Member and Operations Director 000 0000
0000000 0000 Adler & Allan Finance Director & Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000000 Adler & Allan Executive Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 11 board members. Get the full list »

Adler & Allan Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Adler & Allan Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adler & Allan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Adler & Allan Investments & Acquisitions (11)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000000 15-Mar-2021 0000000000 Construction and Engineering 0000000 0000000
0000000 0000000 15-Mar-2021 0000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) 000000 000000
000 00000 (0000 00 04-Nov-2019 0000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) 000000 000000
0000 0000000000000 02-Nov-2017 000000000000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) 00000 0000000
MTB Environmental 14-Jan-2015 Buyout/LBO Environmental Services (B2B)
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Adler & Allan Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Flotech Performance Systems Construction and Engineering Chichester, United Kingdom 2011
0000000 0000000 Environmental Services (B2B) Wellington, United Kingdom 0000
0000 0000000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) Wokingham, United Kingdom 0000
000 0000000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) Southampton, United Kingdom 0000
To view Adler & Allan’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Adler & Allan Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000000 00000 0 01-Jan-2003 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000 & 00000
To view Adler & Allan’s complete exits history, request access »