Renaissance Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 7,700
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • RNSS
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $1.05
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Renaissance Services General Information

Description

Renaissance Services SAOG, with its subsidiaries, provides vessel chartering, contract, accommodation, and integrated facilities management services to the oil and gas industry. Its segments include contract services which consist of contract services, accommodation solutions, and integrated facilities management (IFM) services. Geographically, it derives a majority of revenue from Oman.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Renaissance Holdings SAOG
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Energy Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Stock Exchange
MUS
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 1676
  • Muttrah, 114
  • Oman
+968 24 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Renaissance Services Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.05 $1.06 $0.81 - $1.11 $226M 214M 335K

Renaissance Services Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 395,171 380,814 365,188 1,480,337
Revenue 263,654 271,880 275,954 257,970
EBITDA 52,521 56,066 58,020 51,267
Net Income 17,060 19,862 32,889 17,615
Total Assets 579,087 541,607 539,359 2,042,670
Total Debt 220,222 212,586 231,318 1,000,844
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Renaissance Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Renaissance Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Renaissance Services Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephen Thomas Chief Executive Officer
Vishal Goenka Group Chief Financial Officer
Parul Burman Group Chief Internal Auditor
Ali bin Sulaiman Deputy Chairman
Samir Fancy Chairman
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Renaissance Services Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000 000000 00000 00-00000 Renaissance Services Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Self Chairman 000 0000
000000 00000 000 000000 000 000000 Renaissance Services Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Kitara Capital Board Member 000 0000
00000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Renaissance Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Renaissance Services Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Renaissance Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Renaissance Services Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00000000 06-May-1997 000000000000000000 Education and Training Services (B2B)
000000 00000 00000 06-May-1997 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
United Power Company 09-Jan-1995 IPO Other Energy
To view Renaissance Services’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Renaissance Services Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 00000000 06-May-1997 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000000000 000000
000000 00000 00000 06-May-1997 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000000000 000000
United Power Company 09-Jan-1995 IPO Completed
  • 6 buyers
To view Renaissance Services’s complete exits history, request access »