TLG Brands Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 57
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

TLG Brands General Information

Description

Supplier of handbags and accessories. The company holds the Fiorelli, Modalu and Nica handbag brands and other fashion accessories.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Lunan Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Accessories
Primary Office
  • 2nd Floor, 20 Broadway Studios
  • Hammersmith Broadway
  • London W6 7AF
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TLG Brands Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TLG Brands‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TLG Brands Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Supplier of handbags and accessories. The company holds the Fiorelli, Modalu and Nica handbag brands and other fashion a
Distributors/Wholesale
London, United Kingdom
57 As of 2015
000000&0

00000 00

ore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip
0000000000000000000000
Paris, France
0000 As of 0000

0000 000

iquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum
00000000
Los Angeles, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

TLG Brands Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Louis Vuitton Malletier Corporate Backed or Acquired Paris, France 0000
0000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Los Angeles, CA 000 00000 000000000 -
0000 000000000 Formerly PE-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 000.00 000000&0
000000000 Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 0000 00000000000
00000 000 00000000 Failed Transaction (M&A) New York, NY 00000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

TLG Brands Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Hiscock Chief Executive Officer
Lindsay Desmier Interim Chief Financial Officer
Jacky O'Connell Director, Operations
Philip Shapiro Non Executive Director
To view TLG Brands’s complete executive team members history, request access »

TLG Brands Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Self Chairman & Founder 000 0000
To view TLG Brands’s complete board members history, request access »

TLG Brands Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TLG Brands Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TLG Brands‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial