Stark Verlag Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Cancelled)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Stark Verlag General Information

Description

Publisher of education materials and learning aids in Germany. The company's products include books and related instructional papers related to mathematics, German, English and all other subjects, enabling children, adolescents and young adults to consolidate knowledge and to expand competencies through exercises.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Verlag M. Stark GmbH
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • PO Box 1852
  • 85318 Freising
  • Germany
+49 0811 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stark Verlag Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stark Verlag‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stark Verlag Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christiane Heidrich Chief Executive Officer
Mario Mariani Chief Executive Officer
Niels Herrmann Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Stark Verlag Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stark Verlag‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial