Cross Overview

  • Founded
  • 1845
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Cross General Information

Description

Manufacturer and marketer of fine writing instruments, timepieces and personal accessories. The company offers a variety of ballpoint pens, pencils, pen sets made from gold, silver, and other metals as well as provides stylus, refills, nibs, pen cases, jotters, journals and more.

Contact Information

Website
www.cross.com
Formerly Known As
AT Cross (Cross Accessory Division)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business Equipment and Supplies
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Specialty Retail
Primary Office
  • 299 Promenade Street
  • Providence, RI 02908
  • United States
+1 (401) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cross Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cross‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cross Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Karl Pearson Chief Executive Officer
Kevin Mahoney Chief Financial Officer
Michael Foley Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cross Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cross‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cross Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 10-Nov-2014 0000000000 0000 Other Consumer Durables
To view Cross’s complete investments history, request access »

Cross Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 Other Consumer Durables Providence, RI 0000
To view Cross’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »