ErgoGroup Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 3

ErgoGroup General Information

Description

Provider of IT consulting, knowledge software, e-commerce and remote operation of IT systems. The company provides IT solutions with a focus on consultancy services, business solutions, infrastructure, IT operations and outsourcing.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Posten SDS
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Nydalsveien 28
  • Nydalen
  • 0484 Oslo
  • Norway
+47 23 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ErgoGroup Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ErgoGroup‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ErgoGroup Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ErgoGroup‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ErgoGroup Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000000 & 08-Jun-2020 000000000 Property and Casualty Insurance
00000000000 000000 01-Jul-2007 000000000000000000 00.000 Other IT Services
Allianse 16-May-2006 Merger/Acquisition 00000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
To view ErgoGroup’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »