Cezanne Software Holding Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Cezanne Software Holding General Information

Description

Developer of software for human capital management. The company is a creator of human-resources software, designed to help organizations increase employee performance with collaborative solutions for human capital management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HRM Software, Cezanne Software, Cezanne HR
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 46 Loman Street
  • London SE1 0EH
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cezanne Software Holding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cezanne Software Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cezanne Software Holding Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cezanne Software Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cezanne Software Holding Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00 15-Jun-2006 000000 00 000000 Human Capital Services
To view Cezanne Software Holding’s complete acquisitions history, request access »