Armonea Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 6,400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 3

Armonea General Information

Description

Operator of senior care facilities in Belgium. The company owns and operates nursing homes, service-flats and residences for the care of the elderly.

Contact Information

Website
www.armonea.be
Formerly Known As
Van den Brande Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Stationsstraat 102
  • 2800 Mechelen
  • Belgium
+32 015 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Armonea Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Armonea‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Armonea Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ben Van Assche Chief Executive Officer
Christophe Van Nevel Group Chief Financial Officer
Steven Levecke Manager, Mergers & Acquisitions
You’re viewing 3 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Armonea Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00é0é000 00 0é0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Armonea Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Armonea Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Armonea‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Armonea Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000000 0000 19-Jul-2016 0000000000 Elder and Disabled Care 0000000000 00000
00 0000000 05-Jul-2016 0000000000 000.00 Elder and Disabled Care 0000000000 00000
Soprim@ 05-Oct-2015 Buyout/LBO Elder and Disabled Care
To view Armonea’s complete investments history, request access »

Armonea Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 00000000 0000 19-Jul-2016 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Armonea’s complete exits history, request access »