North Mill Equipment Finance Overview

  • Founded
  • 1957
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 9

North Mill Equipment Finance General Information

Description

Provider of small-ticket equipment financing services to the transportation, construction and manufacturing markets. The company specializes in providing essential-use commercial and industrial equipment finance to small businesses that have limited access to capital through its dedicated referral source network.

Contact Information

Website
www.nmef.com
Formerly Known As
Equilease Financial Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Primary Office
  • 601 Merritt 7
  • Suite 5
  • Norwalk, CT 06851
  • United States
+1 (203) 000-0000

North Mill Equipment Finance Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

North Mill Equipment Finance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore North Mill Equipment Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

North Mill Equipment Finance Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Lee Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Mark Bonanno President & Chief Operating Officer
Pier Snider Chief Financial Officer & Senior Vice President
Craig Hohl Senior Vice President & Chief Information Officer
Don Cosenza Senior Vice President & Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

North Mill Equipment Finance Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000 North Mill Equipment Finance Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view North Mill Equipment Finance’s complete board members history, request access »

North Mill Equipment Finance Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore North Mill Equipment Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial