Ringier Axel Springer Serbia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 450
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

Ringier Axel Springer Serbia General Information

Description

Provider of publishing services. The company's publishing portfolio includes numerous widely circulated print publications and Online portals such as Blic, Blic žena, Puls, NIN and Auto Bild, enabling readers to avail information and stay updated with the current affairs and recent happenings.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Blic Press
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Publishing
Primary Office
  • Žorža Klemansoa 19
  • Beograd, 11000
  • Serbia
+381 011 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ringier Axel Springer Serbia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ringier Axel Springer Serbia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ringier Axel Springer Serbia Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jelena Drakulić-Petrović General Manager
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ringier Axel Springer Serbia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ringier Axel Springer Serbia Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ringier Axel Springer Serbia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ringier Axel Springer Serbia Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 01-Mar-2009 000000000000000000 00.00 Publishing
To view Ringier Axel Springer Serbia’s complete acquisitions history, request access »