Tisza Chemical Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1955
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 956
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7
  • Investments
  • 1

Tisza Chemical Group General Information

Description

Producer of chemicals for the plastics processing industry. The company manufactures polyolefins that are used in the production of industrial applications and consumer goods.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TVK
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Other Industries
Other Chemicals and Gases
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • TVK-Industrial Site
  • P.O.Box 20
  • Tiszaújváros, 3581
  • Hungary
+36 (06 00) 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tisza Chemical Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tisza Chemical Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tisza Chemical Group Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Zsolt Pethő Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Balázs Sándor Chief Financial Officer
Péter Suba Director, Technology & Product Development
György Mosonyi Chairman
László Gyurovszky Chairman of the Supervisory Board
To view Tisza Chemical Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Tisza Chemical Group Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00ö000 0000000 Tisza Chemical Group Chairman 000 0000
0á000ó 0000000000 Tisza Chemical Group Chairman of the Supervisory Board 000 0000
00000 0000ő Tisza Chemical Group Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Tisza Chemical Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Tisza Chemical Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tisza Chemical Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tisza Chemical Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tisza Chemical Group Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000-00ő0ű 000000ő 31-Mar-2015 000000000000000000 Energy Production 0á000ó 0000000000
To view Tisza Chemical Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »