Home.pl Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Home.pl General Information

Description

Provider of Internet services to small and medium-sized enterprises. The company provides web domain registration, web hosting services, maintaining e-mail accounts and provision of business applications over the Internet.

Contact Information

Website
www.home.pl
Formerly Known As
Kapcio sp. j., Home.pl Jurczyk, Stypula
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Internet Service Providers
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • ul. Zbożowa 4
  • Szczecin, 70-653
  • Poland
+48 81 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Home.pl Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Home.pl‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Home.pl Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of Internet services to small and medium-sized enterprises. The company provides web domain registration, web h
Internet Service Providers
Szczecin, Poland
300 As of 2019
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000.00

giat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deser
0000000 000 00000000000 0000000000
Kraków, Poland
000 As of 0000
00000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Home.pl Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000.00 Venture Capital-Backed Kraków, Poland 000 00000 00000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Home.pl Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marcin Kusmierz President & Chief Executive Officer
Piotr Biczysko Chief Financial Officer
Marek Pietrusiak Board Member & Chief Compliance Officer
Grzegorz Barcicki Board Member & Director of Information Technology
Krystian Stypula Owner, Co-Founder & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Home.pl Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 00000000 Home.pl Board Member & Director of Information Technology 000 0000
00000000 0000000 Home.pl Owner, Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000000 Home.pl Board Member & Chief Compliance Officer 000 0000
00000 000000 Home.pl Owner, Marketing Director, Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Home.pl Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Home.pl Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Home.pl‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Home.pl Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00.00 01-Dec-2013 0000000000 Internet Service Providers 000000 00000000
To view Home.pl’s complete investments history, request access »

Home.pl Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00.00 Internet Service Providers Szczecin, Poland 0000
To view Home.pl’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »