Firefly Hybrid Power Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Firefly Hybrid Power General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of advanced energy storage systems intended to make clean energy universally available. The company's hybrid power systems work with multiple power sources be it renewables, the grid, a diesel generator, or a combination of all three and are used for permanent or temporary installations, where there is full grid, some grid or no grid, enabling a variety of sectors, including construction, to generate and consume power as cleanly, efficiently and cost effectively as possible.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Firefly Solar Generators
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Alternative Energy Equipment
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Energy Storage
Parent Company
CCL Components
Primary Office
  • 5 Cairn Court
  • East Kilbride
  • Glasgow G74 4NB
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 0800 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Firefly Hybrid Power Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Firefly Hybrid Power‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Firefly Hybrid Power Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Brooks Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Firefly Hybrid Power Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Firefly Hybrid Power‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial