Be the Earth Investments Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Growth/​Expansion
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 2
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 28
  • Portfolio
  • 17
  • Exits
  • 6
Exits

Be the Earth Investments General Information

Description

Founded in 2011, Be the Earth Investments is a private equity firm based in London, United Kingdom. The firm seeks to invest in the United Kingdom-based companies operating in human and planetary wellbeing such as local food, regenerative agriculture, and wellbeing sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Berti Investments
Year Founded
2011
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Growth/Expansion
Primary Office
  • 7 Cavendish Square
  • London W1G 0PE
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Be the Earth Investments Investments (28)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
0000 000000 000000 25-Aug-2020 00000 00000 00.000 Food Products Generating Revenue
0000000 0000000 28-May-2020 00000 00000 00.000 Drug Discovery Clinical Trials - General
0000000 26-Nov-2019 00000 00000 Information Services (B2C) Generating Revenue
00000000 18-Nov-2019 00000 00000 00.000 Specialty Retail Generating Revenue
Good Money 07-Mar-2019 Early Stage VC 000.00 Financial Software Product Development
You’re viewing 5 of 28 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Be the Earth Investments Exits (6)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
0000000 000000 000 18-May-2017 000000000000000000
000000000 00000000 19-Dec-2016 000000000000000000
0000000 00000 0000 13-May-2016 0000000000
0000000 07-Aug-2012 000000000000000000 00000
Good Energy Group Secondary Transaction - Open Market
You’re viewing 5 of 6 exits. Get the full list »

Be the Earth Investments Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Be the Earth Investments Team (5)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Andrew Myers Financial Director & Board Member 0 0 London, United Kingdom
Tessa Etkin-Silver Investment Manager London, United Kingdom
Seth Tabatznik Co-Founding Executive Director 0 0 London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 3 of 5 team members. Get the full list »