EXTEN Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 42
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 8

EXTEN Technologies General Information

Description

Developer of a software that helps organizations optimize their NVMe technology to perform tasks more efficiently. The company's dedicated servers, shared and cloud hosting, domain registration and voice over internet protocol services provides clients cloud networking servers to manage their business data.

Contact Information

Website
www.exten.io
Formerly Known As
Mangstor
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Other Hardware
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 4201 West Parmer Lane
  • Building A, Suite 200
  • Austin, TX 78727
  • United States
+1 (512) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EXTEN Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EXTEN Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EXTEN Technologies Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a software that helps organizations optimize their NVMe technology to perform tasks more efficiently. The c
Business/Productivity Software
Austin, TX
42 As of 2016
000.00
000000000000 000.00

0000000

ing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam
0000000 000 00000000000 0000000000
San Jose, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000 0000-00-00
000000000000 000.00

00000(00

e et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut
000000000000000000000 00000000
Broomfield, CO
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

EXTEN Technologies Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Panzura Venture Capital-Backed San Jose, CA 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
00000(000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Broomfield, CO 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Mateo, CA 000 00000 000000000 - 00000
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Tel Aviv, Israel 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Santa Clara, CA 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

EXTEN Technologies Patents

EXTEN Technologies Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20190278701-A1 Systems and methods for accessing non-volatile memory and write acceleration cache Granted 07-Mar-2018 00000000000
US-10831650-B2 Systems and methods for accessing non-volatile memory and write acceleration cache Active 07-Mar-2018 0000000000 0
US-20190188152-A1 High performance raid operations offload with minimized local buffering Granted 15-Dec-2017 00000000000 0
US-10437740-B2 High performance raid operations offload with minimized local buffering Active 15-Dec-2017 00000000000 0
US-20190190855-A1 Auto zero copy applied to a compute element within a systolic array Granted 15-Dec-2017 G06F15/17
To view EXTEN Technologies’s complete patent history, request access »

EXTEN Technologies Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Meghan Shields Marketing Manager
You’re viewing 1 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

EXTEN Technologies Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

EXTEN Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EXTEN Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EXTEN Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial